SHAMUS AWARD (AUS)
2010 Snitzel (Redoute's Choice) x Sunset Express (Success Express)
Current Runners Accepted
Wednesday, May 15
Ipswich Race 1 - 800m Maiden
Loaded Gun (5g ex: Sequent) Tnr: Graham Banks Rdr: Adin Thompson
Ipswich Race 7 - 1350m Benchmark 65
Military Award (3g ex: Phosphorescence) Tnr: Matthew Dunn Rdr:
Pinjarra Scarpside Race 1 - 1400m Maiden
Infuriated (4g ex: Peggie's Choice) Tnr: G and A Williams Rdr: William Pike
Thursday, May 16
Grafton Race 9 - 1420m Class 1
Military Award (3g ex: Phosphorescence) Tnr: Matthew Dunn Rdr: Matthew McGuren
Wangaratta Race 2 - 1100m Maiden
Sophie's Award (4m ex: Sedated Witness) Tnr: Heath Maclean Rdr: John Keating
Friday, May 17
Cranbourne Race 7 - 1500m Benchmark 58
And She Was (6m ex: Hydrodynamic) Tnr: K and K Keys Rdr: Patrick Moloney
Scone Race 7 - 1300m Class 2
The Coat Hanger (4m ex: Harbour Bridge) Tnr: Tas Morton Rdr: Mollie Fitzgerald
Scone Race 9 - 1400m Benchmark 84
Russley Crown (5g ex: Flys Away) Tnr: Scott Singleton Rdr: Mitch Stapleford
Scone Race 9 - 1400m Benchmark 84
The Dramatist (6g ex: Bring A Gazelle) Tnr: Rodney Northam Rdr: Reece Jones
Saturday, May 18
Belmont Park Race 5 - 1300m Rest 1 Metro Win
Wango Award (4m ex: Dasoudi) Tnr: G and A Williams Rdr: William Pike
Flemington Race 6 - 2000m Open
Cotton Tree (3g ex: Acqua De Parma) Tnr: M G and M Price and Kent Rdr: Beau Mertens
Flemington Race 6 - 2000m Open
Saban (3g ex: Striking Choice) Tnr: P and K Moody and Coleman Rdr: Will Price
Morphettville Parks Race 1 - 1300m Maiden
Dolcemente (3f ex: Quietly) Tnr: John Hyam Rdr: Callan Murray
Morphettville Parks Race 2 - 1550m Benchmark 74
Worsfold (7g ex: Eagles Destiny) Tnr: Nick Ryan Rdr: Todd Pannell
Scone Race 10 - 1100m Benchmark 78
Defiant Heart (6g ex: Shattered Heart) Tnr: Rodney Ollerton Rdr:
Scone Race 10 - 1100m Benchmark 78
Dollar Magic (5m ex: Last Dollars) Tnr: Scott Singleton Rdr: Reece Jones
Sunday, May 19
Devonport Synthetic Race 6 - 1150m Benchmark 68
Ethical Dilemma (8g ex: Miss Ethics) Tnr: Peter Luttrell Rdr: Troy Baker