Find A Sire: 

SEBRING (AUS)

Stands at Widden Stud
2017 FEE: $66,000

Runners Today

BATH R4-9 Turcotte 4g ex: Platinum Skye2nd
MRYA R2-4 She's Got Bling 4m ex: Mistakes1st
MRYA R8-5 Bill 'n' Eve 5g ex: Miss Lucille6th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Sale: The Party Girl 3f ex Betterthanblushing
4th Sunshine Coast: Usena 4m ex Trina
6th Te Rapa: Winmotion 6g ex Crossyourheart
7th Ararat: Lucky Rock 5g ex Vive Le Rock
7th Sunshine Coast: Asalwas 4m ex Marheta
7th Wyong: Yu Long Sheng Hui 4g ex Quiet Name
9th Wyong: Chrysla 2f ex Decoree
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Best On Breeding
Most of the interest this weekend centres on the Gold Coast where we will have a throw at the stumps in the day’s feature, the $2m Magic Millions 2yo Classic.
Sebring Filly Impresses at Randwick
Sebring filly Futooh shapes as a major player in the top juvenile races in the autumn after a hugely impressive win in Saturday’s TAB 2yo Handicap (1200m) at Randwick.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

Top Progeny

Dissident
7 wins, 7 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Criterion
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Egg Tart
6 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Lucky Bubbles
8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ulmann
7 wins, 3 stakes
Bring Me The Maid
3 wins, 3 stakes
Supply And Demand
7 wins, 2 stakes
Bring Something
4 wins, 2 stakes
Thurlow
2 wins, 2 stakes
Coolring
7 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
20 wnrs, (4 sw) Seaburge
Danehill
13 wnrs, (3 sw) Ulmann
Redoute's Choice
13 wnrs, (2 sw) Violate
Anabaa
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Dissident
Choisir
4 wnrs, (2 sw) Lizard Island
Danzero
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Sedanzer
Belong To Me
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Bring Me The Maid
Rory's Jester
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Wild Fire
Zabeel
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Typing
Tale Of The Cat
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Interspersed

Runners Today

BATH R4-9 Turcotte 4g ex: Platinum Skye2nd
MRYA R2-4 She's Got Bling 4m ex: Mistakes1st
MRYA R8-5 Bill 'n' Eve 5g ex: Miss Lucille6th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Sale: The Party Girl 3f ex Betterthanblushing
4th Sunshine Coast: Usena 4m ex Trina
6th Te Rapa: Winmotion 6g ex Crossyourheart
7th Ararat: Lucky Rock 5g ex Vive Le Rock
7th Sunshine Coast: Asalwas 4m ex Marheta
7th Wyong: Yu Long Sheng Hui 4g ex Quiet Name
9th Wyong: Chrysla 2f ex Decoree
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Best On Breeding
Most of the interest this weekend centres on the Gold Coast where we will have a throw at the stumps in the day’s feature, the $2m Magic Millions 2yo Classic.
Sebring Filly Impresses at Randwick
Sebring filly Futooh shapes as a major player in the top juvenile races in the autumn after a hugely impressive win in Saturday’s TAB 2yo Handicap (1200m) at Randwick.

Top Progeny

Dissident
7 wins, 7 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Criterion
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Egg Tart
6 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Lucky Bubbles
8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ulmann
7 wins, 3 stakes
Bring Me The Maid
3 wins, 3 stakes
Supply And Demand
7 wins, 2 stakes
Bring Something
4 wins, 2 stakes
Thurlow
2 wins, 2 stakes
Coolring
7 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
20 wnrs, (4 sw) Seaburge
Danehill
13 wnrs, (3 sw) Ulmann
Redoute's Choice
13 wnrs, (2 sw) Violate
Anabaa
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Dissident
Choisir
4 wnrs, (2 sw) Lizard Island
Danzero
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Sedanzer
Belong To Me
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Bring Me The Maid
Rory's Jester
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Wild Fire
Zabeel
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Typing
Tale Of The Cat
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Interspersed