Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Patrick's Me Mate
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Collate x Our Young Lass (Falvelon)
Foaled October 14, 2015
Career:
56 starts, 6 - 7 - 5 $66,485
Trainer:
S Mesken, Westbrook
Ownership:
B J Smith & Ms S M Mesken
Patrick's Me Mate is a 8 year old gelding by Collate out of the Falvelon mare, Our Young Lass.
Last start was 6th at Bell on January 6, 2024 in the Open Plate over 1300 metres.
Race Record
8yo
6Jan24
6th
Bell
Open Plate
1300m
Firm(2) Zac Sprie (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Menindee
(9.5L)
8yo
23Dec23
10th
Gold Coast Poly
Vale Alan 'Jock' Gollogly (Bm58)
2000m
Synthetic(0) Olivia Kendal (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Word From Above
(22.1L)
8yo
16Dec23
6th
Chinchilla
Hcp (55)
1400m
Soft(5) Tamara Noble (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Await The Storm
(3.1L)
8yo
2Dec23
2nd
Thangool
(Bm55)
1600m
Firm(2) Emily Pomfrett (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Native Bee
(0.2L)
8yo
18Nov23
5th
Mt Perry
Hcp (55)
1400m
Firm(2) Ms N Summers (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Frosty Bear
(8.3L)
8yo
7Nov23
1st
Kumbia
Hcp (50)
1400m
Firm(2) Colleen Krahnen (55.5) 6/4 - 2nd:
Muwarrad
(1.5L)
8yo
21Oct23
4th
Stanthorpe
(Bm45)
1200m
Firm(2) Colleen Krahnen (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Masterplan
(4.4L)
8yo
7Oct23
7th
Toowoomba
Trevor Manteufel @ RE/MAX Success Sells Everywhere (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Turboart
(14.1L)
8yo
9Sep23
3rd
Thangool
(Bm60)
800m
Firm(2) Ms T Chambers (55) 12/1 - 1st:
I Am Fearless
(9.3L)
8yo
5Sep23
4th
Toowoomba Inner
Barrier Trial
650m
Good(4) Rhiannon Payne () - 1st:
Prepotent
(0.8L)
6yo
30Oct21
6th
Dalby
Willy Wheatman (Bm55)
1788m
Good(4) Emma Macpherson (55.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Open Road
(9.6L)
6yo
23Oct21
6th
Toowoomba
Emmovations Media (Bm58)
1880m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Ultimate Power
(7.8L)
6yo
10Oct21
8th
Sunshine Coast
Dv Safe Phone Hcp (C6)
1600m
Good(4) Chris Caserta (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Cosmic Gossip
(25.3L)
6yo
2Oct21
3rd
Eidsvold
Hcp
1350m
Soft(5) Ms L Mc Coy (55) 7/1 - 1st:
My Certain
(1.6L)
6yo
23Sep21
3rd
Ipswich
Sirromet Country Heist (Bm58)
1350m
Good(4) Isabella Teh (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Kappy Cino
(7.8L)
6yo
11Sep21
7th
Toowoomba
Race Callers Cup (Bm75)
1850m
Good(4) Ms L Mc Coy (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Chocolatier
(14.3L)
6yo
28Aug21
5th
Bluff
Bluff Cup (Bm60)
1800m
Good(3) Alisha Donald (54) 7/4 - 1st:
Malvagio
(12.3L)
6yo
14Aug21
2nd
Talwood
Talwood Cup (Bm65)
1650m
Good(3) Jasmine Cornish (52) 7/2 - 1st:
Chamberlain
(0.5L)
5yo
31Jul21
1st
Goondiwindi
(Bm55)
1800m
Good(4) Jasmine Cornish (54) 6/1 - 2nd:
The Kroc
(0.2L)
5yo
25Jul21
10th
Sunshine Coast
Bcf Country Heist (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Music Scene
(5.5L)
5yo
10Jul21
3rd
Esk
(Bm55)
1200m
Soft(5) Isabella Teh (54.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Persian King
(0.7L)
5yo
12Jun21
1st
Esk
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(4) Olivia Webb (52.5) 14/1 - 2nd:
I'm Jacko
(2L)
5yo
5Jun21
10th
Toowoomba
Hygain Prov. Sprinters (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Spinning Spirit
(9.1L)
5yo
22May21
2nd
Wandoan
(Bm45)
900m
Good(3) Isabella Teh (57.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Difficult
(3.3L)
5yo
16Oct20
6th
Gatton
J O'Dwyer Mem Appr Cup (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Tessa Townsend (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Redzeb
(2.4L)
5yo
19Sep20
2nd
Dalby
Dalby&Northern Downs J.C.-Bm55
1400m
Good(3) Ms L Mc Coy (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Apithanos
(4.5L)
5yo
29Aug20
8th
Chinchilla
Hcp (60)
1200m
Good(3) J Missen (55) 1/1 - 1st:
Patche Gift
(5.9L)
5yo
15Aug20
9th
Roma
XXXX Dry Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (61) 15/2 - 1st:
Run Pam Run
(10.3L)
5yo
7Aug20
5th
Ipswich
@thebarnfamilyrestaurant (C3)
1350m
Good(4) M Hellyer (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Watchmen
(7.4L)
5yo
1Aug20
6th
Nanango
(Bm60)
1200m
Firm(2) J Missen (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Havashout
(4.4L)
4yo
25Jul20
8th
Doomben
XXXX Dry Plate (C6)
1200m
Heavy(9) M Hellyer (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Kylease
(8.7L)
4yo
18Jul20
2nd
Roma
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) Dan Mc Gillivray (57) 15/4 - 1st:
Montevideo
(0.8L)
4yo
4Jul20
2nd
Chinchilla
(Bm55)
1030m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (58) 1/1 - 1st:
Essaka
(0.3L)
4yo
24Jun20
11th
Ipswich
Tab Hcp (C3)
1350m
Good(4) M Hellyer (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Cloak
(7.1L)
4yo
29May20
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Caloundra City Autos (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) M Hellyer (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Combat Kid
(1.9L)
4yo
5May20
4th
Bundaberg
Iron Jack (Bm60)
1090m
Good(3) Ms L Mc Coy (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Momentum Glory
(3.7L)
4yo
25Apr20
4th
Dalby
Ode Of Remembrance (Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) Kate Patch (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Tony's Decree
(3.3L)
4yo
18Apr20
5th
Roma
XXXX Gold (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Ms L Mc Coy (62) 11/4 - 1st:
Authadane
(2.5L)
4yo
4Apr20
1st
Roma
XXXX Gold (Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) Dan Mc Gillivray (59.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Bella's Brother
(6.5L)
4yo
28Mar20
1st
Roma
Hcp (45)
1000m
Good(3) Dan Mc Gillivray (58) 1/1 - 2nd:
Bella's Brother
(0.2L)
4yo
20Mar20
10th
Sunshine Coast
D & C Masters Class 1 Handicap
1200m
Soft(5) W D O'Connell (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Luvaction
(8.9L)
4yo
14Mar20
5th
Ballina
The Mission @ Aquis Farm-Bm58
1405m
Soft(6) Brooke Stower (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Lovespeed Girl
(6.1L)
4yo
29Feb20
6th
Toowoomba
Rotary Ride The Range Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) W D O'Connell (54) 60/1 - 1st:
The Tyler
(8L)
4yo
22Feb20
8th
Goondiwindi
(Bm50)
1400m
Soft(5) Kate Patch (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Positive Spin
(10.2L)
4yo
11Feb20
5th
Toowoomba
Weston Kitchens & Bathrooms-C1
1110m
Soft(7) Carly Frater (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Jelviss
(4.8L)
4yo
24Jan20
12th
Toowoomba
Platinum Intl Motor Inn (C1)
1000m
Good(4) W D O'Connell (59) 80/1 - 1st:
The Egyptian
(11.5L)
4yo
11Jan20
5th
Calliope
Hcp (Cl B)
1072m
Firm(2) Hannah English (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Circuit Judge
(3.1L)
4yo
3Jan20
5th
Gatton
Tab Hcp (C1)
860m
Good(4) W D O'Connell (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Lieutenant
(4.1L)
4yo
26Dec19
6th
Warwick
Ranbuild Warwick/We R Signs-C1
1100m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Bridget's Diary
(2.4L)
4yo
14Dec19
1st
Esk
Mdn Plate
800m
Good(3) W D O'Connell (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Hidden Storm
(0.2L)
4yo
7Dec19
2nd
Texas
Mdn Plate
900m
Firm(2) G Snowden (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Grace Darling
(2L)
4yo
23Nov19
5th
Dalby
Val's Van Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) M Shimodaira (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Enchanted Reign
(13.9L)
4yo
16Nov19
7th
Toowoomba
Darlington Stud Mdn Hcp
1110m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (55) 50/1 - 1st:
El Prados
(8.7L)
4yo
9Nov19
4th
Tabulam
Armfield's L'stock T'port Mdn
1000m
Firm(1) M Shimodaira (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Miracle Knight
(2.4L)
4yo
30Oct19
6th
Ipswich
Queensland Times Mdn Plate
800m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Westover
(4.4L)
4yo
24Aug19
5th
Toowoomba
Neil Mansell Concrete Mdn Hcp
870m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Apidae
(2L)
4yo
10Aug19
7th
Charleville
Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) Natalie Morton (59.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Keodor
(7.2L)