Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Lucifer's Reward
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
Foaled September 15, 2016
Career:
61 starts, 9 - 5 - 5 $475,745
Trainer:
John Bannister, Newcastle
Ownership:
S Zanker, M W Bransdon, Mrs R A Bransdon, J Jokantas & Mrs M M Jokantas
Lucifer's Reward is a 7 year old gelding by Reward For Effort out of the Brief Truce mare, Petite Briefs.
Last start was 8th at Kempsey on November 10, 2023 in the Steve Keir Memorial (Bm66) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
7yo
10Nov23
8th
Kempsey
Steve Keir Memorial (Bm66)
1000m
Soft(7) Jayden Barrie (60) 14/1 - 1st:
Buck Pharoah
(2.7L)
7yo
27Oct23
8th
Scone
Vinery Stud Moobi Cup (Bm74)
1100m
Soft(6) Emma Ly (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Cripps Tonite
(5.1L)
7yo
2Oct23
8th
Muswellbrook
Coolmore Denman Cup
1280m
Firm(2) Emma Ly (52) 9/2 - 1st:
Running Bear
(5.2L)
7yo
12Sep23
5th
Muswellbrook
Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Lachlan Scorse (60.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Our Boy Ollie
(2L)
7yo
28Aug23
1st
Kempsey
Vilified At Stud (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) Lachlan Scorse (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Awesome Miss
(2L)
7yo
17Aug23
1st
Muswellbrook
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) Emma Ly () - 2nd:
Rhythm Is A Dancer
(0.8L)
6yo
7Jun23
9th
Doomben
Mullins Lawyers (Bm68)
1200m
Good(4) Jake Molloy (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Crazy Train
(5.9L)
6yo
21May23
1st
Muswellbrook
Oldknow Electrical P/L (Bm66)
1280m
Good(4) C J Hillier (57) 9/4 - 2nd:
The Wayfarer
(0.8L)
6yo
28Apr23
1st
Muswellbrook
Mangoola Coal (Bm58)
1280m
Good(4) Jett Stanley (59.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Kissaki
(2L)
6yo
16Apr23
2nd
Port Macquarie
Harelec (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Benjamin Osmond (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Wokenwithakiss
(0.5L)
6yo
1Apr23
4th
Gold Coast Poly
Bob McHarg 50 Yrs Service-Bm58
1050m
Synthetic(0) Stacey Callow (59) 2/1 - 1st:
Jamaican Rumba
(6.4L)
6yo
21Mar23
4th
Beaumont
Hunter Valley Meats (Bm66)
1150m
Good(4) Ms G Mc Donnell (58) 15/4 - 1st:
Warrah Flash
(1.6L)
6yo
15Mar23
7th
Eagle Farm
Mount Franklin (Bm70)
1200m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Kokopo Kitty
(2.4L)
6yo
1Mar23
2nd
Doomben
Stradbroke Season On Sale-Bm65
1200m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Miss Tambo
(2L)
6yo
18Feb23
3rd
Coffs Harbour
Mmm Coffs Coast (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Heidi Gillie (59.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Ragman
(0.6L)
6yo
29Jan23
4th
Murwillumbah
Murwillumbah Golf Club (Bm66)
1200m
Good(3) M Hellyer (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Rose By Design
(1.8L)
6yo
15Jan23
3rd
Lismore
Img Comfort (Bm58)
1210m
Good(3) Amy Graham (60) 9/2 - 1st:
Chickerartie
(2.8L)
6yo
17Dec22
2nd
Beaumont
Tozer Air & Electrical (Bm68)
1150m
Soft(6) Ms G Mc Donnell (53) 9/1 - 1st:
French Marine
(3L)
6yo
1Dec22
1st
Coffs Harbour
Kadmium Art & Design Supp-Bm58
1200m
Soft(6) Ms G Mc Donnell (59) 8/1 - 2nd:
Cotton Caper
(1L)
6yo
12Nov22
5th
Gold Coast
The Be Proactive (Bm65)
1100m
Good(3) Alannah Allen (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Boho Beauty
(2.8L)
6yo
4Nov22
1st
Kempsey
Steve Keir Memorial (Bm66)
1000m
Soft(5) Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5) 25/1 - 2nd:
Phule
(0.2L)
6yo
8Aug22
12th
Pakenham Synthetic
Hosted By Josh Jenkins (Bm58)
1200m
Synthetic Sheridan Clarke (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Eclipse Solar
(12.5L)
6yo
1Aug22
4th
Pakenham Synthetic
Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm58
1200m
Synthetic Michael Poy (57) 66/1 - 1st:
Video
(1.8L)
5yo
5Jul22
6th
Ballarat Synthetic
Porter Plant (Bm58)
1200m
Synthetic Hannah Le Blanc (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Brazen Brando
(4.2L)
5yo
20Jun22
7th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1200m
Synthetic Hannah Edgley (58) 50/1 - 1st:
The Squire
(7.3L)
5yo
1May22
10th
Bairnsdale
Salon Classique Hcp (58)
1200m
Soft(6) Teodore Nugent (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Wit
(18.6L)
5yo
11Apr22
8th
Swan Hill
Busbiz Swan Hill (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) R Downey (62) 30/1 - 1st:
Paper Dragon
(15L)
5yo
24Mar22
8th
Pakenham
Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm58
1200m
Good(4) Beau Mertens (63) 8/1 - 1st:
Be Miss Luchy
(7L)
5yo
20Mar22
9th
Yarra Glen
United Petroleum (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) Beau Mertens (59) 60/1 - 1st:
Orlando Grove
(5.7L)
5yo
6Mar22
9th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1008m
Soft(6) Mr G Seccombe (70.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Fullforward
(9.7L)
5yo
19Feb22
6th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
888m
Good(4) Ms M Morris (71) 7/2 - 1st:
Dominant Way
(2.9L)
5yo
7Feb22
7th
Cranbourne Training
Barrier Trial
990m
Good(4) Ms R Mangan () - 1st:
Forgot You
(0L)
5yo
19Jan22
4th
Moe
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) R Downey () - 1st:
Jumbo Ozaki
(0L)
4yo
2Jun21
8th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Lachlan King (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Esta La Roca
(5.2L)
4yo
26May21
14th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) J Bowditch (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Zipping Boy
(9.4L)
4yo
29Apr21
7th
Pakenham Synthetic
Apm Group (Bm70)
1100m
Synthetic J Bowditch (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Zipping Boy
(6.4L)
4yo
13Mar21
7th
Moonee Valley
Chandler Macleod Grand (Bm80)
1200m
Soft(7) J Mott (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Exeter
(19.2L)
4yo
26Feb21
6th
Moonee Valley
Adapt Aust. Summer Series-Bm78
1200m
Good(3) Teodore Nugent (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Open Minded
(3.4L)
4yo
12Feb21
6th
Moonee Valley
Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm84
955m
Good(4) Matthew Cartwright (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Lady Solly
(3.5L)
4yo
23Jan21
4th
Sandown-Hillside
The Big Screen Company (Bm78)
1000m
Good(3) Matthew Cartwright (53.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Ididitforlove
(1.5L)
4yo
26Dec20
11th
Caulfield
Joe Brown (Bm70)
1100m
Good(3) N Rawiller (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Hidden Legend
(6.1L)
4yo
1Aug20
9th
Moonee Valley
Mark Goring/Adrian Ledger-Bm78
1000m
Soft(5) D Oliver (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Brooklyn Hustle
(9.5L)
3yo
18Jul20
9th
Flemington
The Melbourne Town Plate
1200m
Soft(5) Michael Poy (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Wilmot Pass
(7.9L)
3yo
27Jun20
1st
Caulfield
Neds Same Race Multi Hcp
1000m
Soft(6) Michael Poy (54.5) 16/1 - 2nd:
Proper Rogue
(1.3L)
3yo
20Jun20
10th
Flemington
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Soft(5) J Mott (58) 200/1 - 1st:
Front Page
(6.3L)
3yo
13Jun20
7th
Moonee Valley
Ranvet Hcp
1000m
Soft(6) Regan Bayliss (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Iconic Star
(5.2L)
3yo
28May20
5th
Ballarat Synthetic
Sportsbet-Money Men Pod.-Bm70
1000m
Synthetic Regan Bayliss (60) 2/1 - 1st:
Heka Express
(3.9L)
3yo
21May20
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sportsbet-Money Men Pod.-Bm70
1000m
Synthetic Regan Bayliss (58) 7/4 - 2nd:
Humzz
(1.3L)
3yo
9May20
8th
Caulfield
Ian Miller Hcp
1000m
Heavy(8) Regan Bayliss (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Hi Stranger
(6.9L)
3yo
18Apr20
6th
Caulfield
Avenel Equine Hosp. Vobis Dash
1100m
Good(3) Regan Bayliss (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Lankan Star
(1.4L)
3yo
4Apr20
9th
Caulfield
Selangor Turf Club Hcp
1100m
Heavy(8) M Zahra (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Ancestry
(9.4L)
3yo
1Feb20
2nd
Caulfield
Robert Hunter (Bm78)
1100m
Soft(6) D Oliver (54.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Diamond Effort
(4L)
3yo
24Jan20
2nd
Moonee Valley
Chandler Macleod Vobis Gold
1200m
Good(4) M Zahra (57) 9/1 - 1st:
How Womantic
(1.8L)
3yo
18Jan20
7th
Flemington
Donate To Salvation Army Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Craig Williams (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Alabama Express
(4L)
3yo
4Jan20
3rd
Caulfield
Cathie Ireland (Bm70)
1100m
Good(4) D Oliver (59.5) 16/1 - 1st:
How Womantic
(2.7L)
3yo
7Dec19
5th
Pakenham Park
John Duff & Co (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) Teodore Nugent (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Star Surprise
(2.9L)
3yo
26Oct19
8th
Moonee Valley
1300 Australia Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Good(4) J Mott (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Sartorial Splendor
(6.6L)
3yo
5Oct19
4th
Flemington
Antler Luggage Poseidon Stakes
LR
1100m
Good(4) J Mott (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Taraayef
(1L)
3yo
21Sep19
3rd
Caulfield
Punters Living Legends Plate
1000m
Good(4) J Mott (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Garner
(0.6L)
3yo
4Sep19
1st
Sandown-Hillside
The Big Screen Company (Bm70)
1000m
Good(3) D Oliver (57.5) 12/1 - 2nd:
Ginny Ann
(2.3L)
2yo
27Apr19
9th
Caulfield
Ladbrokes Showdown
1200m
Good(4) Ms N Beriman (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Prince Of Sussex
(10.6L)
2yo
13Apr19
3rd
Caulfield
Ern Jensen Funerals Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Jordan Childs (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Super Seth
(2.8L)
2yo
30Mar19
9th
Bendigo
Avenue Press Gold Rush
1000m
Good(4) Zac Spain (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Prince Of Sussex
(8.5L)
2yo
15Mar19
1st
Moonee Valley
Draftkings.Com Plate (Rs0mw)
1000m
Good(4) D Oliver (58) 15/2 - 2nd:
Gentlemen's Words
(0.3L)