Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Fast Plan
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
Foaled September 20, 2013
Career:
66 starts, 6 - 3 - 13 $169,952
Trainer:
Gary & Dean Alexander, Gawler
Ownership:
L Maurici, J Maurici, M Maurici, M Joffe & A Levin
Fast Plan is a 10 year old gelding by Strategic out of the Octagonal mare, What A Beauty.
Last start was 12th at Murray Bridge Gh on September 7, 2022 in the Fred Vella Tyres (Bm54) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
9yo
7Sep22
12th
Murray Bridge Gh
Fred Vella Tyres (Bm54)
1600m
Good(4) B Vorster (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Pitrain
(7.6L)
9yo
31Aug22
7th
Murray Bridge Gh
Congrats Garret Lynch (Bm54)
1600m
Soft(6) B Vorster (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Armament
(6.2L)
9yo
10Aug22
7th
Balaklava
Fleurieu Sun (Bm54)
1600m
Soft(6) Todd Pannell (56) 10/1 - 1st:
More Shots
(6.9L)
8yo
29Jul22
9th
Murray Bridge Gh
2022 Gold Cup Tickets (Bm54)
1400m
Soft(5) Todd Pannell (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Chloe's Day
(3.7L)
8yo
20Jul22
13th
Gawler
Tab (Bm54)
1500m
Soft(7) Teagan Voorham (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Go Ballistic
(7L)
8yo
9Feb22
3rd
Gawler
Gj Civil (Bm54)
1506m
Good(4) B Vorster (57.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Zip Akeed
(0.6L)
8yo
26Jan22
6th
Murray Bridge Gh
Bryan Guy Memorial (Bm54)
1200m
Good(4) P Gatt (58) 30/1 - 1st:
He Will Boom
(3L)
8yo
17Nov21
8th
Strathalbyn
Belvidere Winery (Bm54)
2050m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Gondolier
(6.3L)
8yo
29Oct21
7th
Bordertown
McCarthy Transport (Bm62)
2000m
Soft(6) Ms E Finnegan (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Keysor
(10.4L)
8yo
27Oct21
9th
Murray Bridge Gh
Lord Vladivostok (Bm54)
1600m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (60.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Moscow Mule
(12.8L)
8yo
22Oct21
9th
Gawler
Fuse Recruitment (Bm58)
1700m
Good(4) M Aitken (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Sebonna
(9.9L)
8yo
19Sep21
5th
Halidon
Flea & Doug Fullston (Bm54)
1380m
Good(3) Ben Price (59) 15/2 - 1st:
Hurricane Sonny
(1.9L)
7yo
25Apr21
10th
Gawler
Gallipoli Memorial Trophy-Bm58
1700m
Good(4) Ben Price (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Call Me Shamus
(8.5L)
7yo
14Apr21
8th
Naracoorte
Elders Insurance (Bm72)
2000m
Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Cuban Toonite
(6.3L)
7yo
4Apr21
3rd
Penola
Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm58
1700m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Runbro
(2.6L)
7yo
21Mar21
4th
Bordertown
Bordertown Stone Supplies-Bm70
1550m
Firm(2) Ms S Metcalfe (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Pewter
(4.2L)
7yo
6Mar21
8th
Morphettville Parks
Barossa Fine Foods (Bm64)
1550m
Good(4) Jessica Eaton (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Heir Of Tavistock
(7.1L)
7yo
20Feb21
10th
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm68)
1600m
Good(4) P Gatt (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Unlaced
(6.9L)
7yo
10Feb21
7th
Gawler
Holdfast Insurance (Bm62)
1516m
Good(3) B Vorster (61) 18/10 - 1st:
Puissance Dusoleil
(3L)
7yo
6Feb21
5th
Morphettville
Adelaide Galvanising (Rs0mw)
1600m
Soft(6) P Gatt (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Good Girl Bella
(3.2L)
7yo
23Jan21
3rd
Gawler
Hi-Beam Bung Fritz Cup (Bm78)
1506m
Good(4) P Gatt (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Hankstar
(3.9L)
7yo
6Jan21
3rd
Bordertown
Bordertown Haulage (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) P Gatt (59.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Longmire
(1.2L)
7yo
4Oct20
10th
Kyneton
Tac Be Races Ready (Bm64)
1469m
Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Influential Jack
(6.9L)
7yo
17Sep20
4th
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Pay Your Dues
(2.5L)
7yo
25Aug20
3rd
Ballarat Synthetic
Porter Plant (Bm64)
1400m
Synthetic Jarrod Fry (60.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Pres De Toi
(1.7L)
7yo
11Aug20
5th
Ballarat Synthetic
Porter Plant (Bm64)
1200m
Synthetic Jarrod Fry (62) 20/1 - 1st:
Ronay
(1.3L)
6yo
10Jul20
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Meluca Group (Bm64)
1400m
Synthetic Jye McNeil (61.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Design Rouge
(3.1L)
6yo
30May20
10th
Bendigo
O'Sullivans Elmore Cup (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Seas No Limit
(7.4L)
6yo
8May20
6th
Cranbourne
De Bortoli Rose Rose (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) D Moor (61.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Zachaz
(3.7L)
6yo
11Apr20
3rd
Warracknabeal
Emmett's/John Deere W'beal Cup
1600m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (56) 15/2 - 1st:
Rupture
(2.8L)
6yo
29Mar20
3rd
Sale
Maffra Comm. Sports Club-Bm70
1400m
Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Honey Esprit
(1.1L)
6yo
15Mar20
1st
Benalla
McDonalds Euroa Cup (Bm70)
1412m
Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (55) 8/1 - 2nd:
Vegas Boulevard
(0.2L)
6yo
1Mar20
3rd
Wangaratta
Pacific Hire (Bm64)
1300m
Good(3) Jaden Lloyd (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Electric Charlie
(0.9L)
6yo
14Feb20
5th
Donald
Michaels Of Donald (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Duecourse
(2.4L)
6yo
22Jan20
10th
Sandown-Lakeside
Mrc '3 Race Day' M'ship (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Ethan Brown (59.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Bam's On Fire
(9.7L)
6yo
3Aug19
4th
Moonee Valley
Jockey Celebration Day (Bm70)
1500m
Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (59.5) 15/1 - 1st:
I Boogi
(3L)
5yo
21Jul19
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Once Bitten Twice Smitten-Bm70
1400m
Synthetic Jarrod Fry (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
I Am Vinnie
(4L)
5yo
9Jul19
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
X X X X Gold (Bm64)
1400m
Synthetic Jarrod Fry (60.5) 11/2 - 2nd:
Scensay
(0.8L)
5yo
3Jul19
4th
St Arnaud
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Jarrod Fry () - 1st:
Man From Uncle
(4.5L)
5yo
18Jun19
5th
Ballarat Synthetic
Porter Plant (Bm64)
1400m
Synthetic Jarrod Fry (60.5) 5/1 - 1st:
VIV Said No
(1.1L)
5yo
31May19
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sportsbet (Bm64)
1400m
Synthetic Jessica Eaton (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
It's A Myth
(3.9L)
5yo
16May19
7th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sportsbet (Bm64)
1200m
Synthetic Jessica Eaton (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Rocket Empire
(4L)
5yo
17Mar19
5th
Benalla
McDonalds Euroa Cup (Bm70)
1406m
Good(3) Jarrod Fry (58.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Keymaster
(2.2L)
5yo
2Mar19
3rd
Wangaratta
Hygain (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Jarrod Fry (58.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Sunday Night Tea
(0.2L)
5yo
8Feb19
3rd
Moonee Valley
Alinta Energy (Bm64)
1523m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Snipes
(3.7L)
5yo
19Jan19
10th
Flemington
Vrc Member M. Nicolson (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) L Currie (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Rox The Castle
(3.9L)
5yo
26Dec18
9th
Caulfield
Frank O'Brien (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Jarrod Fry (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Hang Man
(5.9L)
5yo
5Dec18
4th
Sandown-Hillside
The Big Screen Company (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) D Oliver (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Kazio
(2.9L)
5yo
18Nov18
1st
Geelong
The All-New Audi A7 (Bm64)
1440m
Good(3) Jarrod Fry (60.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
El Questro
(0.2L)
5yo
31Oct18
4th
Bendigo
Brb Electrical Grand (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (60.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Dennis
(1.1L)
4yo
2May18
11th
Warrnambool
Warrnambool Hyundai (Bm70)
1400m
Soft(5) D Moor (58) 10/1 - 1st:
The Mood I'm In
(8.3L)
4yo
10Apr18
2nd
Seymour
Parker Bros. Earthmoving-Bm70
1400m
Soft(5) D Moor (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Lucky Fish
(3.3L)
4yo
27Mar18
1st
Ballarat
Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) D Moor (59) 15/2 - 2nd:
French Girl
(0.3L)
4yo
12Mar18
4th
Ballarat
Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Distant Sky
(4.2L)
4yo
10Jan18
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70)
1500m
Good(3) Jordan Childs (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
So Poysed
(2.7L)
4yo
31Dec17
2nd
Warrnambool
Sungold Milk (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
The Great Artiste
(0.8L)
4yo
21Dec17
2nd
Seymour
Happy 50th Mick Layton (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Stylish Assassin
(0.2L)
4yo
16Nov17
7th
Pakenham Park
Evergreen Turf (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(7) L Nolen (60) 3/1 - 1st:
Column
(10.6L)
4yo
29Oct17
6th
Hamilton
Ace Radio (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) D Moor (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Barry The Baptist
(1.9L)
4yo
5Oct17
1st
Ballarat
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) B Melham (58) 10/1 - 2nd:
Ransom Money
(0.8L)
4yo
17Sep17
8th
Geelong
Westfield Geelong (Bm64)
1330m
Heavy(8) Tahlia Hope (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Bravo Tango
(6.7L)
3yo
4Mar17
5th
Morphettville
Quayclean (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) H Coffey (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Wasabi Bob
(2.8L)
3yo
15Feb17
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
Hamilton Reid Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(3) Damian Lane (58) 9/4 - 2nd:
Prince Ziggy
(0.2L)
3yo
1Feb17
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
Schweppes Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) Ben Allen (56) 15/4 - 1st:
That Rings A Bell
(4.8L)
3yo
20Jan17
3rd
Hamilton
Crownbet Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(6) H Coffey (58) 9/4 - 1st:
None Better
(0.5L)
3yo
6Jan17
4th
Cranbourne
Ductform-Ducting Special. Mdn
1400m
Good(3) M J Dee (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Tres
(3.5L)
3yo
12Dec16
5th
Kilmore
Jet Roofing Mdn Plate
1112m
Good(3) H Coffey (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Dazzy's Day
(3.3L)